VERANSTALTUNGEN // KONZERTE // PARTY

Donnerstag, 19. Mai 2011

Club/Live Musik

Agostea | Sunglasses @ Studance-Night | 22.00
AKK (Uni) | Blakan-Beatz-Schlonz | 20.00
Alte Hackerei | Musik Quiz | Leif Erikson/Paula Pilone | 21.30
Bad. Brauhaus | Rüdiger Wolf (Piano) | 21.00 
Bento | DJ | 19.00
Café Dom | The Damian O’Connor Duet | Rock/Pop | 21.00
Carambolage | Herr Bube & Gäste | Alternative/Indierock | 21.00
Die Stadtmitte | Freudenhaus Soundsystem feat. Las Bubamaras (Balkan/Ska/Reggae) | 21.00
Gecko Club (Kronenstr. 5) | Drum’n’Bass/Dubstep | 22.00
Hemingway Lounge | Women Only | Wein, Weiber und Gesang | 19.00
Jazzclub | Peter Weniger Trio | 20.30
Katakombe | Gods of Metal | 21.00
Krokokeller | Funk/Rock/Reggae | 22.00
Liebstöckel | Disko Kaiser | 22.00
Oval Lounge | DJ Sounddriver | 80er/90er | 21.00
Radio Oriente | The Fäb Four | Beatles Covers | 21.00
Scruffys Irish Pub | Pub Quiz | 20.00
Topsy | Deutsche Mucke | DJ Hal | 21.00

Region
Cha Cha Bad Dürkheim | Mr. Wine and The Tapas | Jazz/Pop | 20.00
Fabrik Bruchsal | Best of Rock | 21.00
Halle 01 HD | Juna/Citizenskin | Rock/Pop | 21.00
Laiterie Strasbourg | Louis Bertignac/Beverly Jo Scott | 20.00

Bühne/Klassik

Bad. Staatstheater | Schwanensee | Ballett | 19.30 | Cabaret | Musical | 20.00
Kabarett in der Orgelfabrik | Schmidternacht | K. Schmidt | 20.15
Kammertheater | Romeo & Julia | 19.30
marotte Figurentheater | Räuber Hotzenplotz | ab 5 J. | 10.00 + 15.00
Sandkorn | Eins auf die Fresse | Stück über Jugendgewalt | 10.00 | Herren im Bad – Szenen von Loriot | 20.15
Schloss Gottesaue | Martin Engel (Klavier) | Liszt/Chopin u.a | 19.30
Tollhaus | Martin Luding | Comedy | 20.30

Region
Bürgerhaus Neuer Markt Bühl | Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn | 20.00
Festspielhaus Baden-Baden | Bach: H-Moll-Messe | 20.00
Klag-Bühne Gaggenau | Marcus Jeroch & Schröder | Wortjonglage | 20.30
Schloss Schwetzingen | Juliane Banse (Sopran)/Heinz Holliger (Oboe)/Collegium Novum Zürich | Kurtág u.a | 20.00
Stadtparkhalle Bretten | Tartuffe | von Molière | 19.30
Theater Baden-Baden | Die mich jagen | von E. Rottmann | ab 14 J. | 10.00
Theater Katakombe Neustadt | Rotkäppchen | ab 5 J. | 10.00 + 15.00

Lesung/Vortrag/Film

Boesner Künstlerbedarf | Acrylmalerei | Peter Feichter | 10.00
Gemeindehaus Am Zwinger Durlach | Carl von Ossietzky (1899-1938) | I. Rumpf, Vortrag | 9.30
Hoepfner Burg | Lichtwert-Fotowoche | Fine Art Printing | S. Lorenz, Vortrag | 20.00
Jubez | Wo die Löwen weinen | H. Steinfest, Lesung | 20.00
Messe | Rehab | Fachmesse für Reha/Pflege/Prävention/Integration | 10.00
Scruffys Irish Pub | Pub Quiz | 20.00
Studio 3 (Kurbel) | 9 Leben | D, mit Diskussion | 19.00 | Oberhausen On Tour | German Competition | 21.15
ZKM | Gastkomponisten im Dialog | Yutaka Makino/Julia Gerlach | in engl. Sprache | 18.00

Region
Friedrichsbau Bühl | Vergabe des Heimatpreises | 16.00
Haus Catoir Bad Dürkheim | Ein Fall für Freunde – Neues aus Mullewapp | Kino ab 4 J. | 16.00
Haus des Gastes Bad Bergzabern | Kräuter als Krebsvorsorge | J. Schauer, Vortrag | 19.00
Hotel Petronelle Bad Bergzabern | Angewandte Kinesiologie | D. Goll, Vortrag | 19.30

Zurück

< November 2017 >
Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30