VERANSTALTUNGEN // KONZERTE // PARTY

Sonntag, 20. Mai 2012

Club/Live Musik

AKK (Uni) | Lesung | 20.00
Bad. Brauhaus | Dancing Point/Discofox | 17.00
Kohi | Mr. Bugslow | Jazz | 20.00
Musentempel | Gabriel Merlino Quartett | Tango/Jazz/Weltmusik | 19.30
Oval Lounge | Salsa | DJ Emilio | 17.00
Radio Oriente | Jam Session | 21.00
Sandkorn | Joana | Liedermacherin | 18.00
Tempel | Up To Date Big Band | 20.30
Z 10 | Sebastian Niklaus | Singer/Songwriter | 20.00

Region
Haus am Kappelhof PF | Seán Treacy Band | 15.00
Hippodrome Strasbourg-Hoerdt | Festival Basse-Zorn’Live | Lionel Grob & The Fuego Orchestra/Let’s Work To Farm/Marcel et son orchestre | 14.30
Kulturhaus Osterfeld PF | Rock und Rollinger | Mundartrock | 19.00
Veranstaltungshalle Büchenau | Spargelfest: Acoustic Pleasure | 16.30

Bühne/Klassik

Bad. Staatstheater | Robin Hood | Oper von F. Schwemmer | ab 8 J. | 15.00 | Jakob der Lügner | von J. Becker | 15.00
Christuskirche | Orgelgeburtstag: Orgelfest | Bach/Pachelbel/Widor u.a. | 17.00
Kammertheater | Die Geierwally | 18.00
Konzerthaus | Fun Tappers | 19.00
marotte Figurentheater | Das kleine Ich bin Ich | ab 3 J. | 11.00 + 16.00
Paul Gerhardt Kirche | Isabel Delemarre (Sopran)/Heidrun Paulus (Flöte)/An-Na Nam (Klavier) | Telemann/Schubert/Delibes u. a. | 19.30
Sandkorn | Herren im Bad | Szenen von Loriot | 19.00
Studentenhaus | Der Mitmacher | von F. Dürrenmatt | 19.30
Tollhaus | Caveman | Comedy | 20.00

Region
Burg Trifels Annweiler | Die Befreiung des Richard Löwenherz | 15.00
Chawwerusch Theater Herxheim | Herr Her geht baden | von A. Hermer | 11.00
Enzauenpark PF | Orchester Da Capo | 11.00 | Zwoa Spitzbuam | 14.00
Exil Theater Bruchsal | Die Brüder Löwenherz | ab 7 J. | 17.00
Hambacher Schloss Neustadt | Dornröschen | Puppentheater ab 4 J. | 11.00
Herz Jesu Kirche Ettlingen | Orgelfrühling | Zsolt Gárdonyi | 19.00
Kath. Kirche Heidelsheim | Orgelgruß vom Niederrhein | 19.00
Klanghof Impflingen | Karsten Krutz (Klavier) | Schubert/Brahms | 18.00
Kurpark Gernsbach | Akkordeon Orchester | 18.00
Schloss Bruchsal | David Orlowsky Trio plus | 20.00
Schloss HD | Lebendige Geschichte | Musica Vulgaris | 10.00
Schloss Schwetzingen | N. Altstaedt (Violoncello)/J. Gallardo (Klavier) | Beethoven/Rihm u.a. | 11.00 | Rosamunde | Oper von A. Schweitzer | 20.00
Spitalkirche Baden-Baden | Subrata De + Saibal Chatterjee | Klass. Nordindische Musik | 19.30
Theater Baden-Baden | Supernova (wie Gold entsteht) | von P. Löhle | 15.00 | Am Hang | von M. Werner | 19.00
Villa Ludwigshöhe Edenkoben | Der kunstsinnige König | 14.30
Villa Wieser Herxheim | Nicht der wahre Jakob – eine irdische Pilgerreise | 19.00
Zénith Strasbourg | Cabaret | Broadway-Musical | 14.30

Lesung/Vortrag/Film

Internationaler Museumstag
Bad. Brauhaus
| Familienbrunch | 12.00
Bad. Staatstheater | Jazz & Literatur | 11.00
Ibz | Sonntagscafé: Falsche Wimpern | P. Hauser, Lesung | 11.00
Orgelfabrik Durlach | Aufbrechen… Wolfgang Rihm | Finissage + Lesung (I. Kiefer/H. Schulitz) | 11.00
Papa Corleone | Schlemmerreise Apulien | 18.00
Schauburg | Independent Days 12 – Low + No Budget-Filmfestival
Studio 3 (Kurbel) | Das Geheimnis der Frösche | F, ab 6 J. | 15.00 | Der zerbrochene Klang | D | 19.00

Region
Alte Sägmühle Gernsbach-Obertsrot | Sägmühlfest
Bürgerzentrum Bruchsal | Briefmarken-Großtauschtag | 9.00
Herrenhof Neustadt-Mußbach | Kunst- und Krempelmarkt | 11.00
Kandel | Maimarkt/Bauernmarkt/Verkaufsoffener Sonntag | 13.00
Probenfabrik Bruchsal | Café Europa: 100 Jahre Titanic | szenische Lesung | 11.00
Schloss Ettlingen | Theaterfest | 14.00
Schloss Schwetzingen | Die Oper Rosamunde | Gespräch | 17.00
Stadtplatz Bad Dürkheim | Stadtfest
Veranstaltungshalle Büchenau | Spargelfest | 11.00
Winden | Weinfest | 10.00

Zurück

< September 2017 >
Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30