VERANSTALTUNGEN // KONZERTE // PARTY

Samstag, 13. November 2010

Club/Live Musik

Café Emaille | Crawls | 20.00
Carambolage | Women & DD/MM/YYYY live (Indierock)/Sir Gordon Banks & LeRazz (Indie/Electro/Rock) | 21.00
CO2 | Club Night | 22.00
Crazy Kong | Fall in Grace | Hardrock | 20.00
Dei-Con | Nachtpuls | Mixed Music | 22.00
Die Stadtmitte | PopKlub International | 23.00 | Spinning Heads | BLIG DJ Team/Christoph Esch | 23.00
Dorfschänke | Roadrunners | Rockabilly/Rock’n’Roll | 20.00
Gotec | Sunset Club | Raresh | 23.00 (Afterhour ab 6.00)
Groove | Andrew | Vocal-/Disco-/Clubhouse | 21.00
Havanna | Latin Party | 22.00
Hemingway Lounge | Classic Market | HfM-Studierende Klarinettenklasse Prof. W. Meyer | 11.30
Jubez | Kat Frankie & Band | 20.30 | Tanzbar | DJ Ralf & DJ Faris | 22.00
K5
| Crossing All Over | Señor Frong & Gäste | 22.00
Kippe | Beathovens | 21.00
Kiwi | Ladies Night | DJ | Mixed Music | 23.00
Kohi | Das kleine Schwerkrafttrio | Forum Freie Musik | Improvisation | 20.30
Liebstöckel | Pink Pieces | House | 22.00
Marktlücke | Karls-Club | DJ c-mon | 23.00
Nachtwerk | DJane Charon Dark | Elektro/Industrial | 22.00
Radio Oriente | Dangerfreak Party | Indie/Elektro Beats | 22.00
Rock & Rollbar
| Zapata Soundz & Nosliw | Reggae/Dancehall | 21.00
Substage | Randy Hansen | Hendrix-Covers | 20.00
Tollhaus | Vivianne de Farias & Mauro Martins | 20.00
Topsy | Die Legende lebt | 22.00
Traube Durlach | Green Village | Südstaaten Rock/Blues | 20.00
Unverschämt | Alternative/Rock/Pop | Alternative Lounge | 22.00
Walhalla | 11 Jahre Reindeers | Rock’n’Roll | 20.00
ZKM | ARD Hörspieltage | Klangdomkonzert | Curran/Parmerud/Koenders/Murat | 18.00

Region
Alte Feuerwache MA | Disko Esperanto | 22.00
BASF-Gesellschaftshaus LU
| Harold López-Nussa Trio | Enjoy Jazz | 20.00
Blau MA | Klaus Beyer | 50 Jahre Beatles | Filme/Musik | 20.00
Goldener Löwe BAD-Lichtental | Meena | Blues | 20.30
Jugendmusikschule Bretten | Jazz für Kinder | 11.00 + 15.00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden | Argentinische Tangonacht | Orchester Astillero Bs-As | Konzert/Show/Tanz | 21.00
Reithalle RA | Die Clubband | Konzert | 20.00
Stadthalle Ettlingen
| An Tor/Hotel Palindrone/Skolvan | Folknacht | 20.00
SV Hagenbach | Seán Treacy Band | 20.00

Bühne/Klassik

Bad. Staatstheater | Der Rosenkavalier | von R. Strauss | 15.00 | Der gestiefelte Kater | ab 5 J. | 18.00
Insel | Was der Butler sah | von J. Orton | 20.00
d’Badisch Bühn | Zum aaidermliche Uhu | 20.15
Die Stadtmitte | Die Kratzbürsten | Kabarett | 20.00
Ev. Stadtkirche | Brundibár (von H. Krása)/Oasis (von T. Fleischer) | Kinderopern | 15.00
Johanniskirche | Vokalensemble Chorioso + Barockinstrumentalisten | Geistl. Konzert | 19.00 
Kammertheater | Bernd Gnann’s lustiger Heimatabend | 19.00   
Konzerthaus | Jugendorchester der Stadt K’he | 19.30
Kulturhaus Mikado | Serviervorschlag | Improtheater | 20.00
marotte Figurentheater | Käpten Knitterbart | ab 4 J. | 11.00 | Happy McBeth | Puppenmusical | 20.00
Sandkorn | Tannöd | von A.M. Schenkel | 19.30 | Markus Barth | Stand Up-Comedy | 21.00
Tempel | Lange Nacht der kurzen Stücke | Tanzfestival | Regionale Szene | 20.00 

Region
Figurentheater Mottenkäfig PF | Böhmische Schneider | 20.00
Gemeindezentrum Würmersheim | Harald-Hurst-Revue | 20.00
Jugendstilfesthalle LD | Mozart: Gran Partita | 20.00
Kleine Bühne Ettlingen | Kalles Tante | Komödie | 20.00
Kulturhaus Osterfeld PF | SWR2 Studio-Brettl XXL | Kleinkunst + Kabarett | 20.00 | Adam Schaf hat Angst | Musical von G. Kreisler | 20.30
Kulturhof Huthmacher Dierbach
| Chris Jarrett (Klavier) | 20.00
Schloss MA | In Vino Veritas – Ein toter Musicus | Barockes Criminalspiel | 16.30
Schüttekeller Bühl | Martin Wangler | Kleinkunst | 20.00
Stadthalle Gernsbach | Hermann Beil | Konzert | 19.00
Theater Baden-Baden | Manfred | Dramatisches Gedicht | 20.00

Lesung/Vortrag/Film

A&S Bücherland | Kummer | C. Köhler, Tschechow-Erzählungen | 20.00
Europahalle | Ballspiel-Symposium | 9.00
Gotec | Poetry Slam | 21.00
ibz (Kaiserallee 12d) | 2. Intern. Kinder- und Jugendschachturnier | 10.00
Karlsburg Durlach | Lange Lesenacht | 19.30
Kleine Kirche | Der Tanz der Fliege | G. Heidenreich, Lesung | Wolfgang Abendschön & Akzente | Rock/Gospel | 20.00
Prinzip (Am Ettlinger Tor) | Vietnamesische Küche/Deutsche Weine | 18.30
Prinz Max Palais | Symposium Medizinphilosophie | 9.00
Regierungspräsidium | Primo findet Hex Rex | K. Bruder, Lesung ab 6 J. | 14.00 | Raderdoll | T. Dohrmann, Lesung ab 6 J. | 16.00 | Finsteres Glück | L. Hartmann, Lesung | 20.00
Thalia (Kaiserstr. 167) | Backen zur Weihnachtszeit | GU-Kochaktion | 12.00
vhs | Blue Jeans – Das Blaue Wunder | Vortrag + Modenschau | 17.00
ZKM | ARD Hörspieltage | Die Sicherheit einer geschlossenen Fahrgastzelle | 11.00 | Die Frau und die Stadt | 14.00 | Der Knochen | 16.00 | Neurologie + Akustik | Vortrag | 18.00 | Pablo Neruda: der Reisende | 19.00 | Preisverleihung | 21.00 | Don Quijote von der Mancha | 23.00

Region
Haus am Westbahnhof LD | Europas wilde Wälder | M. Mauthe (Greenpeace) | Multivisionsshow | 20.00
Kurhaus Baden-Baden | Zen im 21. Jahrhundert | W. Jäger/O. Reigen Wang-Genh, Vortrag | 18.00
Maimarkthalle MA | Amma – Die Welt umarmen | 10.00

Zurück

< Dezember 2017 >
Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31