VERANSTALTUNGEN // KONZERTE // PARTY

Samstag, 21. Juni 2008

Club/Live Musik

www.stadtgeburtstag-karlsruhe.de
Alte Hackerei
| Exxon Valdez/Dick Snarer | Sixties/Soul/Rock’n’Roll | 21.30 + Dieselkaraoke
Altes Stadion
(Uni) | Rock’n’Roll Live Theatre | 20.00
Block--C | Evil Heat | Sick Flair/Dandy Savage | Dance Punk/Electropop/Indietronic | 21.00
Candela | Salsa | 20.00
Carambolage | London Calling | DJ Bowsey/Mr. Ripley | Indie Pop/80s/Electro | 21.00
CO2 | Cocolococlub | Mike Mash/Miguel Molinero | 22.00
Creed | DJ Starch | House/Black | 22.00
Culteum | I Robot | Miss Yetti/Robotnico/SAV/Nas-T u.a. | 22.00
Die Stadtmitte | DJs Mykel/Philippe | Party Hits | 21.00 | DJ Jan Garcia | House/Techhouse/Electro | 22.00  
E-Club | 80s Soul/Funk/House | 22.00
Gotec | Audiobullet | Essence of Jungle | 23.00
Groove | House Vibrations | 21.00
Havanna | Latin Party | 22.00
Katakombe | DJ Mütze | NuMetal/Alternative | 23.00
Kiwi | Ladies Night | DJ | Mixed Music | 23.00
Krokokeller | DJ Justin | 22.00
Mood Lounge | J. L. Tucker/Shahrokh | Deephouse/Detroit | 23.00

Radio Oriente | DJ Sir Leek | Funk/Soul | 21.00
Rock & Rollbar | Querfunk-Geburtstagsparty | Zapata Soundz u.a. | 22.00
Topsy | Die Legende lebt! | Party | 21.00
Unverschämt | Alternative/Rock/Pop | Rock/Pop-Classics | 22.00
VTH Hagsfeld | Reindeers | 20.00
ZKM-Wiese | Elis (Texter/Liedermacher)/Brigitte S. Dröge (DJ-Set) | 20.00

Region

Domgartenfest Speyer | Die Dicken Kinder | 20.30
Fabrik Bruchsal | 100% Rock | 21.00
Festhalle Durmersheim | Jimmy’s World Band | 20.00
Freiraum LD | Gorge/Jens Dee | House | 23.00
Goldener Anker PF-Dillweißenstein | Duo For Two | 21.00
Karlstorbahnhof HD | UV-Klub | Don Williams | 23.00
Katapult Neustadt | Nick Curly/Sasch BBC/Stefano Libelle u.a. | 23.00
Schnick Schnack RA | Edo Zanki | 20.30
Schwimmbad HD | Jamrock Hifi & Guests | Reggae/Dancehall | 22.00
Sektschloss Wachenheim | Trilok Gurtu Band | Palatia Jazz | 20.00
Villa Malsch | Look Behind the Scenes/Oralapostel/Evo Devo/Chuzpa/Cookie of the Joke/Punkpinguin | Punk | 17.00

Bühne/Klassik

Bad. Staatstheater | Manon Lescaut | von G. Puccini | 15.00 | Kammerkonzert | Così fan tutte | 19.30  
d’Badisch Bühn | Scherwe bringe Gligg | 20.15
Insel | Michael Kohlhaas | von H. v. Kleist | 20.00
Kabarett in der Orgelfabrik | Denken ist Glückssache | Wendelin Haverkamp | 20.15
Kammertheater | Boeing Boeing | Lustspiel | 19.30
marotte-Figurentheater | Biene Maja | ab 3 J. | 16.00

Sandkorn | Männer.Leiden| Rastetter & Wacker, Kabarett | 20.15 | Der Kontrabass | von P. Süskind | 20,15
Theater „Die Käuze“ | Tranquilla Trampeltreu | nach M. Ende | ab 3 J. | 17.00

Region

Belvedere Bruchsal | Figaros Hochzeit | 20.30
Bürgerpark Offenburg | Ortenau Orchester | Klassik Open Air | 20.00
Haus des Gastes Bad Bergzabern | Young-Oak Song | Klassik-Liederabend | 20.00
Kloster Bad Herrenalb | Don Juan oder die Liebe zur Geometrie | Komödie von M. Frisch | 21.00  
Kloster Maulbronn | Südwestdt. Kammerorchester PF/T. Ruhland (Flöte)/J. Bouskova (Harfe) | Haydn/Debussy/Bach/Mozart | 20.00
Kulturhaus Osterfeld PF | Death Valley Junction | Stück von A. Ostermaier | 20.30  
Langensteinbacherhöhe | Jörg Günter (Trompete) + Anna Meyer (Klavier) | 20.00
Melanchthonhaus Bretten | Dr. Jasmin Cowin | Keltische Harfe | 19.30
Oberrheinhalle Offenburg | SWR Musikprojekt Der Schrei | SWR Sinfonieorchester | 14-20 J. | Finale | 19.30
Schloss Heidelberg | Vom Wasser | Händel/Haydn/Pirani u.a. | 20.30  
Schwanenweiher Kandel | Stadtkapelle | Serenadenkonzert | 20.30
Theater Baden-Baden | Der Bürger als Edelmann | von Molière | 20.00
Volksschauspiele Ötigheim | Franz von Assisi | von F. Mitterer | 19.30

Lesung/Vortrag/Film

Bad. Kunstverein | H. Bollig | Gespräch + Buchpräsentation | 17.00
Kinemathek | Die Pirateninsel des Black Mor | ab 8 J. | 15.00 | Peau d’âne (Jacques Demy) | F, engl. UT | 19.00 | Tapas | E, dt. UT | 21.15  
Thalia (Ettlinger Tor) | Helge Fechner | Cocktail-Stunden | 11.00

Region

Gut Schwarzerdhof Bretten | Life’s Finest | Lifestyle-Markt | 11.00
Weingut Freitz Walter Niederhorbach | Harald Hurst, Mundartlesung | 19.00

Zurück

< Dezember 2017 >
Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31