VERANSTALTUNGEN // KONZERTE // PARTY

Sonntag, 31. Mai 2009

Club/Live Musik

Candela | Salsa | 20.00
Carambolage | Carambo Lounge | Rock’n’Roll/Country | 17.00
CO2 | Discofox | 19.00 | Surprise Party | Miguel Molinero | 22.00
Die Stadtmitte | Culinart | Food & Cocktails | 18.00 | Zaunpfahl/ Oralapostel | Punk | 20.00
Hoepfner Burgfest | Suite 16/Bajazzo/The Moonlights/Me and the Heat u.a.  | 11.30
K5 | Mixed Music | Señor Frong | 21.00
Messplatz | Frühjahrsmess’ | 12.00 | Duo Q-Stall | 19.00
Radio Oriente | Jam Session | 20.00
Scruffy’s Irish Pub | Acoustic Afternoon | Jimmy + Chris | 16.00
Spa | Salsa Party | 22.00

Region

Fabrik Bruchsal | Moni Francis & The BeBops | Rock’n’Roll | 20.00
Festhalle Elchesheim | Seán Treacy Band/Pat Fritz | 20.00
Freiraum LD | DJane Peachy/MC Sabrination/Born 4 Bass | Drum’n’Bass | 23.00
FV Liedolsheim | Double Trouble | Partyrock | 20.00
Halle 02 HD | Andy C/DJs Phantasy/Prophecy | Drum’n’Bass | 22.00
Herrenhof Neustadt-Mußbach | Yaron Herman Trio/Lars Danielsson & Leszek Mozdzer | Palatia Jazz | 20.00
Karlstorbahnhof HD | Wintersleep | Pop/Soul | 21.00
Katapult Neustadt | Ulli Brenner (Techno Classics)/Sven Hartmüller (House Classics) | 23.00
Loft LU | Bloody Tribes | Marco Carola/Nick Curly/Stefano Libelle | 23.00
Marktplatz Neustadt | Blue Note Big Band | 21.00
Schwimmbad HD | Dexter | Hard & Heavy Classics | 21.00
Sommerfesthalle Waldsee | Anti Tank Gun | Classicrock | 19.00

Bühne/Klassik

Bad. Staatstheater | Operngala Otello | Oper von G. Verdi | 19.00 | Mr. Marmalade | von N. Haidle | 19.00
Insel | Warten auf Godot | von S. Beckett | 20.00
Kammertheater | Funny Money | Komödie von R. Cooney | 18.00
marotte Figurentheater | Vom kleinen Maulwurf | ab 3 J. | 11.00
Sandkorn
| Penis-Monologe | Komödie von N. Neiss | 19.00

Region

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden | Giuliano Carmignola (Violine) + Yasuo Yano (Hammerflügel) | Mozart/Beethoven | 11.00 | Mahler Chambers Orchestra | Schumann/Mozart | 18.00
Haus des Gastes Bad Bergzabern | Frühkonzert | 11.00
Hofkirche Bruchsal | Pfingstfestmesse | Schubert – Missa in G | 10.30
Saalbau Neustadt | Galakonzert | Sinfonisches Blasorchester | 19.00
Schloss Schwetzingen | Faust Quartett + Volker Jacobsen (Viola) | 11.00 | Leipziger Streichquartett | 15.00 | Concerto Copenhagen | 19.00
St. Martin Ettlingen | Bruno Hamm/Michael Maisch | Barock-Werke für Orgel + Trompete | 19.30
Theater am Puls Schwetzingen | Clownsschule | 19.00
Theater Baden-Baden | Das Bildnis des Dorian Grey | von O. Wilde/J. v. Düffel | 19.00
Theater PF | Schwanensee | Tanzstück von J. Sutherland | 19.30
Trinkhalle Baden-Baden | Ahn-Trio (Klavier) | 23.00
Weingut Bernhart Schweigen | Gémeaux- Quartett | Classische Weine + Classische Musik | 11.00

Lesung/Vortrag/Film

Kinemathek | Rot wie der Himmel | ab 8 J. | 15.00 | Jadup und Boel | DDR | 19.00 | Secret Sunshine | Korea, dt. UT | 21.15
Scruffy’s Irish Pub | Music Quiz | 20.00

Region

Herrenhof Neustadt-Mußbach | Markt der Genüsse | 11.00
Hetzelgalerie Neustadt | Musikmesse | 11.00
Kunsthalle MA | Ferdinand Hodler – Vision und Wirklichkeit | S. Kaeppele, Gespräch | 16.00
Schloss Ettlingen | Sagentour | 15.00
Schlossgarten Bruchsal | DiGa – Die Gartenmesse | 11.00
Steinweiler | Historisches Dorffest | 10.00
Weingut Ullirch Pleisweiler-Oberhofen | C. Grunert-Vernissage | Als Emol | A Cappella-Chor | 11.00

Zurück

< September 2017 >
Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30